TP-Link Switch Smart - T1600G-18TS JetStream™

VAN
Raktárkészlet:
TP-Link Switch Smart - T1600G-18TS JetStream™
Részletek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,

IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,

IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

2 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable

(maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity Fanless

Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption 12.3W

Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane 36Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate 26.8Mpps

MAC Address Table 8K

Jumbo Frame 9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 8 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

IPv6 QoS

Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing

DHCP Relay

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)

Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Filtering/Guard

TC/Root Protect

Loopback detection

802.3x Flow Control

LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

IPv6 ACL

Security AAA

Port Security

DHCP Snooping

IP-MAC-Port Binding

ARP Inspection

802.1x and Radius Authentication

SSH v1/v2

SSL v3/TLSv1

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Dos Defend

IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack

Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping

IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)

Path maximum tra nsmission unit (MTU) discovery

Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6

TCPv6/UDPv6

IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client

Ping6

Tracert6

Telnet (v6)

IPv6 SNMP

IPv6 SSH

IPv6 SSL

Http/Https

IPv6 TFTP

Management Web-based GUI and CLI management

SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and

TP-LINK private MIBs

RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)

CPU Monitoring

Port Mirroring

Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

System Diagnose: VCT

SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Dual Image

OTHERS

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents T1600G-18TS

Power Cord

Installation Guide

Resource CD

Rackmount Kit

Rubber Feet

System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?);

Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



Adatok
Garancia
60 hónap
Gyártói Cikkszám
T1600G-18TS
Max. LAN sebesség (Mbit/sec)
1000
LAN
16
Max. WAN sebesség
1000
Bővítő portok száma
2
Menedzselhető
Van
Max. LAN sebesség
1000
Cikkszám
HALTPLT1600G18TS